2010 participating school list at tabs boarding school fair

                          

Participating Schools

Please take a moment to review the participating school list. Click on the school's name to visit its website. Send an email message to the school's contact if you would like additional information prior to the fair. This list is continually growing, therefore please check back regularly.


Annie Wright School (Girls Only)
Tacoma , Washington 
Stacey Guadnola 

Rothesay Netherwood School (Coed)
Rothesay , New Brunswick Canada 
Jayne Fillman 

Baylor School (Coed)
Chattanooga , Tennessee 
Bill Murdock 

Saint Andrew's School (Coed)
Boca Raton , Florida 
Kilian Forgus 

Cardigan Mountain School (Boys)
Canaan , New Hampshire 
Chip Audett 

Saint John's Preparatory School (Coed)
Collegeville , Minnesota 
Amy VanSurksum 

Dana Hall School (Girls Only)
Wellesley , Massachusetts 
Amanda Miles 

San Domenico (Girls Only)
San Anselmo , California 
Dean Partlow 

Darrow School (Coed)
New Lebanon , New York 
Mary Deely 

Sandy Spring Friends School (Coed)
Sandy Spring , Maryland 
Kent Beck 

EF International Academy (Coed)
Oxford , United Kingdom 
Chantelle Robitaille 

South Kent School (Boys Only)
South Kent , Connecticut 
Richard Brande 

Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy (Girls Only)
Flintridge , California 
Catherine O'Brien 

St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Boys Only)
Delafield , Wisconsin 
Timothy Smilanich 

Florida Air Academy (Coed)
Melbourne , Florida 
Stacey Reeder 

St. Margaret's School (Girls Only)
Victoria , British Columbia 
Kathy Charleson 

Fork Union Military Academy (Boys Only)
Fork Union , Virginia 
Stephen Mack 

St. Margaret's School (Girls)
Tappahannock , Virginia 
Kim McDowell 

Fountain Valley School of Colorado (Coed)
Colorado Springs , Colorado 
Randy Roach 

St. Stephen's Episcopal School (Coed)
Austin , Texas 
Sarah Todd 

Foxcroft School (Girls Only)
Middleburg , Virginia 
Erica Ohanesian 

St. Thomas More School (Boys)
Oakdale , Connecticut 
Timothy Riordan 

Hillside School (Boys)
Marlborough , Massachusetts 
Kristen Naspo 

The Athenian School (Coed)
Danville , California 
Christopher Beeson 

Indian Mountain School (Coed)
Lakeville , Connecticut 
Mimi Babcock 

The Fessenden School (Boys Only)
West Newton , Massachusetts 
Caleb Thomson 

John Bapst School (Coed)
Bangor , Maine 
Melville MacKay 

The Marvelwood School (Coed)
Kent , Connecticut 
Caitlin Lynch 

Linden Hall (Girls Only)
Lititz , Pennsylvania 
Katherine Rill 

The Northwest School (Coed)
Seattle , Washington 
Ebon Craig Williams 

Lyndon Institute (Coed)
Lyndon Center , Vermont 
Mary Thomas 

The Orme School (Coed)
Mayer , Arizona 
Alyce Brownridge 

Marine Military Academy (Boys Only)
Harlingen , Texas 
Antonio Hinojosa 

The Storm King School (Coed)
Cornwall on Hudson , New York 
David Flynn 

McCallie School (Boys Only)
Chattanooga , Tennessee 
Jim Smith 

Verde Valley School (Coed)
Sedona , Arizona 
Robert Booth 

Miller School of Albemarle (Coed)
Charlottesville , Virginia 
Bradley Bodager 

Walnut Hill School for the Arts (Coed)
Natick , Massachusetts 
Lorie Komlyn 

Missouri Military Academy (Boys)
Mexico , Missouri 
Carrie Marston 

Woodberry Forest School (Boys Only)
Woodberry Forest , Virginia 
Jason Slade 

Monte Vista Christian School (Coed)
Watsonville , California 
Carolyn Stone 

Woodside Priory School (Coed)
Portola Valley , California 
Al Zappelli 

Oldfields School (Girls Only)
Glencoe , Maryland 
Taylor Smith 

Wyoming Seminary (Coed)
Kingston , Pennsylvania 
David Damico 

Queen Margaret's School (Girls Only)
Duncan , British Columbia Canada 
Courtney Gillan 


Comments